HPE OSS Transformation vs. IBM OSS

As of June 2019, HPE OSS Transformation is ranked 11th in Operations Support Systems vs IBM OSS which is ranked 6th in Operations Support Systems. HPE OSS Transformation is most compared with NetCracker OSS. IBM OSS is most compared with Oracle OSS, NetCracker OSS and Ericsson OSS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HPE OSS Transformation Logo
307 views|94 comparisons
IBM OSS Logo
760 views|377 comparisons
Ranking
Views
307
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
760
Comparisons
377
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 72% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
HP OSS Transformation
Learn
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Overview
HPE OSS solution is built on deploying OSS solutions at several hundred leading operators worldwide. HPE OSS offers a true one-stop shopping for a complete, integrated OSS assurance and fulfillment solution, from end-to-end business transformation governance, to solution design, software, hardware, integration, delivery, and ongoing support. HPE offers a comprehensive integrated portfolio of Assurance solutions and services that help you meet business and customer expectations, while providing sophisticated features that improve service and network operations efficiency. These integrated solutions provide visibility of the actual customer experience and its relation to the health of the telecom, IT, and IP network and services, and automatically trigger incident and problem management processes to handle any customer, service, or network issues.IBM OSS Transformation offers the right products and services to make a comprehensive, effective OSS transformation a reality. CSPs can take advantage of IBM tools and processes, real-time OSS, network and operational analytics, and security oversight to transform themselves into streamlined organizations that are better equipped to meet the challenges facing them.
Offer
Learn more about HPE OSS Transformation
Learn more about IBM OSS
Sample Customers
OnX, Yapi KrediUltra Petroleum, Erhvervsstyrelsen, Carnegie Mellon University, Globo, Getin Noble Bank S.A., Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc., Vasaloppet, Baylor College of Medicine, DP World Australia, North Pacific Bank Ltd.
We monitor all Operations Support Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email