Compare HPE OSS Transformation vs. NetCracker OSS

HPE OSS Transformation is ranked 11th in Operations Support Systems while NetCracker OSS which is ranked 2nd in Operations Support Systems. HPE OSS Transformation is rated 0, while NetCracker OSS is rated 0. On the other hand, HPE OSS Transformation is most compared with NetCracker OSS, whereas NetCracker OSS is most compared with Amdocs CES, Ericsson OSS and Oracle OSS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HPE OSS Transformation Logo
312 views|90 comparisons
NetCracker OSS Logo
2,779 views|1,027 comparisons
Ranking
Views
312
Comparisons
90
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,779
Comparisons
1,027
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
HP OSS Transformation
Learn
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
NetCracker
Overview
HPE OSS solution is built on deploying OSS solutions at several hundred leading operators worldwide. HPE OSS offers a true one-stop shopping for a complete, integrated OSS assurance and fulfillment solution, from end-to-end business transformation governance, to solution design, software, hardware, integration, delivery, and ongoing support. HPE offers a comprehensive integrated portfolio of Assurance solutions and services that help you meet business and customer expectations, while providing sophisticated features that improve service and network operations efficiency. These integrated solutions provide visibility of the actual customer experience and its relation to the health of the telecom, IT, and IP network and services, and automatically trigger incident and problem management processes to handle any customer, service, or network issues.The Netcracker 12 product suite enables you to transform into a DSP by digitalizing your customer engagement models, business-enablement capabilities, operations and infrastructure. Our suite consists of pre-integrated modules built on the unified Netcracker Cloud Platform, which is the foundation on which all Netcracker solutions are built. Our Cloud Platform leverages microservices-based architecture and open-source technologies to accelerate solution deployment.
Offer
Learn more about HPE OSS Transformation
Learn more about NetCracker OSS
Sample Customers
OnX, Yapi KrediAllstream, Lightower Fiber Networks
We monitor all Operations Support Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email