We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare HPE OSS Transformation vs. Oracle OSS

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HPE OSS Transformation Logo
133 views|100 comparisons
Oracle OSS Logo
1,729 views|1,545 comparisons
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,729
Comparisons
1,545
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
HP OSS Transformation
Learn More
Overview
HPE OSS solution is built on deploying OSS solutions at several hundred leading operators worldwide. HPE OSS offers a true one-stop shopping for a complete, integrated OSS assurance and fulfillment solution, from end-to-end business transformation governance, to solution design, software, hardware, integration, delivery, and ongoing support. HPE offers a comprehensive integrated portfolio of Assurance solutions and services that help you meet business and customer expectations, while providing sophisticated features that improve service and network operations efficiency. These integrated solutions provide visibility of the actual customer experience and its relation to the health of the telecom, IT, and IP network and services, and automatically trigger incident and problem management processes to handle any customer, service, or network issues.

The Oracle Communications OSS suite, when configured for the Oracle Communications Network Resource Management solution, enables communications service providers (CSPs) to plan, build, optimize and transform networks – including building out mobile backhaul and fiber broadband networks, repatriating stranded network assets, reducing leased capacity costs and supporting network consolidation and migration.

The OSS suite, when configured for the Oracle Communications Rapid Service Design and Order Delivery solution, accelerates CSPs’ ability to design, launch and deliver new services – such as LTE, IPTV, VoIP, broadband access and data services – quickly and cost effectively.

Offer
Learn more about HPE OSS Transformation
Learn more about Oracle OSS
Sample Customers
OnX, Yapi Kredi
Cablevision Monterrey, CPFL Telecom, SCSK Corporation, Rakuten Inc., KT
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider28%
Financial Services Firm6%
Media Company5%

HPE OSS Transformation is ranked 8th in Operations Support Systems while Oracle OSS is ranked 3rd in Operations Support Systems. HPE OSS Transformation is rated 0.0, while Oracle OSS is rated 0.0. On the other hand, HPE OSS Transformation is most compared with NetCracker OSS and Ericsson OSS, whereas Oracle OSS is most compared with Ericsson OSS, IBM OSS, NetCracker OSS, Nokia Siemens NetAct and Amdocs CES.

See our list of best Operations Support Systems vendors.

We monitor all Operations Support Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.