Compare HPE SN6000 vs. IBM SAN24B-4 Express

HPE SN6000 is ranked 4th in Enterprise SAN while IBM SAN24B-4 Express which is ranked 5th in Enterprise SAN. HPE SN6000 is rated 0, while IBM SAN24B-4 Express is rated 0. On the other hand, HPE SN6000 is most compared with Cisco MDS Series, INFINIDAT InfiniBox and NetApp AFF (All Flash FAS), whereas IBM SAN24B-4 Express is most compared with IBM SAN48B-5 and IBM SAN768B.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HPE SN6000 Logo
341 views|125 comparisons
IBM SAN24B-4 Express Logo
343 views|76 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 13 in Enterprise SAN
Views
341
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 13 in Enterprise SAN
Views
343
Comparisons
76
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Also Known As
SN6000, HP SN6000SAN24B-4 Express
Learn
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Overview
The HPE SN6000 Stackable 8Gb Fibre Channel switch is designed to make Enterprise SANs affordable and easy to use, especially as the network expands. Built with low-cost, high-performance scalability in mind, each SN6000 features 20 device ports supporting 8/4/2 Gbps speeds, plus 4 high-speed 10/20 Gbps stacking ports for linking SN6000 switches.The IBM System Storage SAN24B-4 Express fabric switch is designed to meet the needs of small- to medium-sized storage area network (SAN) environments.
Offer
Learn more about HPE SN6000
Learn more about IBM SAN24B-4 Express
Sample Customers
Damm, Bank Simpanan Nasional, Weta DigitalADP, McKesson Technology Solutions, Migros Zurich, Mars Incorporated, Grupo Hefame, Williams-Sonoma
We monitor all Enterprise SAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email