Compare HPE SN6000 vs. Lenovo Storage V Series

HPE SN6000 is ranked 3rd in Enterprise SAN while Lenovo Storage V Series is ranked unranked in Enterprise SAN. HPE SN6000 is rated 0, while Lenovo Storage V Series is rated 0. On the other hand, HPE SN6000 is most compared with Cisco MDS Series, INFINIDAT InfiniBox and NetApp AFF (All Flash FAS), whereas Lenovo Storage V Series is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HPE SN6000 Logo
259 views|190 comparisons
Lenovo Storage V Series Logo
views| comparisons
Ranking
3rd
out of 14 in Enterprise SAN
Views
259
Comparisons
190
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Enterprise SAN
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
SN6000, HP SN6000
Learn
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Lenovo
Overview
The HPE SN6000 Stackable 8Gb Fibre Channel switch is designed to make Enterprise SANs affordable and easy to use, especially as the network expands. Built with low-cost, high-performance scalability in mind, each SN6000 features 20 device ports supporting 8/4/2 Gbps speeds, plus 4 high-speed 10/20 Gbps stacking ports for linking SN6000 switches.

The enterprise data storage market is changing at a rapid pace and organizations of all sizes are experiencing IT operational challenges. Businesses now need greater data collaboration, agility and cost efficiency to stay ahead of the competition. The right infrastructure allows clients to share information, secure transactions and drive real-time insights.

Offer
Learn more about HPE SN6000
Learn more about Lenovo Storage V Series
Sample Customers
Damm, Bank Simpanan Nasional, Weta Digital
Information Not Available
We monitor all Enterprise SAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.