Compare HPE System Management vs. NetCrunch

HPE System Management is ranked 25th in Server Monitoring with 1 review while NetCrunch is ranked 16th in Server Monitoring. HPE System Management is rated 0, while NetCrunch is rated 0. The top reviewer of HPE System Management writes "Predictive analysis and other features have helped us to improve our efficiency". On the other hand, HPE System Management is most compared with Kaseya IT Center, whereas NetCrunch is most compared with PRTG Network Monitor, Zabbix and SolarWinds NPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use NetCrunch? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Server Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
CA Nimsoft Monitor, CA UIM, DX Infrastructure ManagerSystem Management, Operations Center, HP System Management
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
AdRem Software
Video Not Available
Overview

CA UIM provides a single, unified platform that allows you to monitor your entire IT environment, both inside and outside the data center. It offers the ease-of-use and simplicity associated with point IT monitoring tools, featuring a unique powerful architecture with a lightweight footprint. At the same time, it delivers enterprise scalability and multi-tenancy that power some of the most complex infrastructures.

HP System Management, is a solution that consolidates and correlates fault and performance events across your entire physical and virtual IT infrastructure.

NetCrunch is the complete network monitoring solution for monitoring traffic, topology, devices, systems, logs, and services. It's policy, and template-based configuration makes managing thousands of nodes a breeze. It automatically generates layer-2 maps and manages monitoring dependencies. NetCrunch supports major operating systems, virtualization platforms, and the Cloud. Complete SNMP support with 8,700+ MIBs included and a built-in MIB compiler.

Offer
Learn more about CA UIM (DX Infrastructure Manager)
Learn more about HPE System Management
Learn more about NetCrunch
Sample Customers
CBNCloud, IIJ Global Singapore, AT&S, AXSOS, Aozora Bank, HCL Technologies, IntelliNet, SecurexInfotecAER Kooperation, AON Corpration, Advance Financial services, Airbus SAS, Bauer Net consult, Banco Soal, Bertelsmann, Burke County public, COF training services
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Healthcare Company15%
Insurance Company13%
Comms Service Provider10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider34%
Software R&D Company18%
Financial Services Firm10%
Healthcare Company8%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Server Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email