Compare HPE System Management vs. Novell Operations Center

HPE System Management is ranked 25th in Server Monitoring with 1 review while Novell Operations Center is ranked 28th in Server Monitoring. HPE System Management is rated 0, while Novell Operations Center is rated 0. The top reviewer of HPE System Management writes "Predictive analysis and other features have helped us to improve our efficiency". On the other hand, HPE System Management is most compared with Kaseya IT Center, whereas Novell Operations Center is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Novell Operations Center? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Server Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CA Nimsoft Monitor, CA UIM, DX Infrastructure ManagerSystem Management, Operations Center, HP System ManagementOperations Center
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Micro Focus
Overview

CA UIM provides a single, unified platform that allows you to monitor your entire IT environment, both inside and outside the data center. It offers the ease-of-use and simplicity associated with point IT monitoring tools, featuring a unique powerful architecture with a lightweight footprint. At the same time, it delivers enterprise scalability and multi-tenancy that power some of the most complex infrastructures.

HP System Management, is a solution that consolidates and correlates fault and performance events across your entire physical and virtual IT infrastructure.Operations Center monitors, maps and measures complex infrastructures and mission-critical services. Operations Center is the only solution on the market built on an architecture that leverages current management investments, optimizes data center resources, provides flexibility to manage new technologies and offers a business-centric view of technologies in the data center. With Operations Center, you can choose the starting point from which to build your business service management initiative.
Offer
Learn more about CA UIM (DX Infrastructure Manager)
Learn more about HPE System Management
Learn more about Novell Operations Center
Sample Customers
CBNCloud, IIJ Global Singapore, AT&S, AXSOS, Aozora Bank, HCL Technologies, IntelliNet, SecurexInfotecGemeente Rijswijk, Gruppo 24 Ore, Milano SerravalleƜMilano Tangenziali S.p.A.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Healthcare Company15%
Insurance Company13%
Comms Service Provider10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider34%
Software R&D Company18%
Financial Services Firm10%
Healthcare Company8%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Server Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email