Compare HRMantra Software vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

HRMantra Software is ranked unranked in Talent Management while Kronos Workforce Central Software is ranked 10th in Talent Management with 1 review. HRMantra Software is rated 0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Has a simple interface, is easy to use, and has good stability ". HRMantra Software is most compared with , whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Ultimate Software UltiPro, Workday and Kronos Workforce Ready Software.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: March 2020.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Talent Management
10th
out of 56 in Talent Management
Views
1,341
Comparisons
1,001
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
145
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Kronos Manager
Learn
HRMantra Software
Kronos
Overview

Empower People. Unleash Possibilities HRMantra is the world's most powerful HR & payroll software helping automate the most complicated hire to retire HR processes rapidly using its off-the-shelf ready to use parameterised features. Established in the year 2000, company has invested more than 1000 Man years in HCM software to help give the customers more than 10 times ROI and help achieve enormous time saving for its employee driven processes. HRMantra is available on both On-Premise and Cloud models and has a fully integrated Mobile App for the Self Services driven functions. We are committed to keep continuously innovating rapidly in order to give the best services and deliver excellence in every aspect of HR Automation.

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about HRMantra Software
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Vibgyor High School, Ferrero Rocher, Piramal, TATA Teleservices Limited, Group ShamanFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: March 2020.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.