HRN Management Group Performance Pro vs. PeopleFluent

HRN Management Group Performance Pro is ranked 42nd in Talent Management vs PeopleFluent which is ranked 23rd in Talent Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of PeopleFluent writes "We can use the same ATS and workflows. It does not give us the ability to source within the tool. ". HRN Management Group Performance Pro is most compared with . PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, Workday and Oracle Taleo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use HRN Management Group Performance Pro? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
310,151 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
310,151 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
42nd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
180
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 53 in Talent Management
Views
857
Comparisons
298
Reviews
1
Followers
95
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Performance ProPeopleclick Authoria
Learn
HRN Management Group
PeopleFluent
Overview
Performance Pro is a proven, reliable and strategic performance management system that works the way you work.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about HRN Management Group Performance Pro
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Sample Customers
AmericanWest Bank, Anchor Bank, Bank of American Fork, Beacon Federal, Capital Community Bank, Central Bank, DL Evans Bank, Enterprise Bank and Trust Co., First Federal Bank of MW, Lone Star National Bank, Valley Republic BankHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Ultimate Software, SAP and others in Talent Management.
310,151 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email