Huawei eSight vs. ITRS Geneos

Huawei eSight is ranked 62nd in IT Infrastructure Monitoring vs ITRS Geneos which is ranked 13th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 6 reviews. The top reviewer of ITRS Geneos writes "It helped us understand how the system behaves when issues are imminent, leading to proactive prevention. Backward compatibility with deprecated features can be improved". Huawei eSight is most compared with Cisco Prime LAN Management, HPE OneView and SolarWinds NPM. ITRS Geneos is most compared with Nagios XI, AppDynamics APM and AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Huawei eSight? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
291,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Huawei eSight vs. ITRS Geneos

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing and licensing is based on the requirements.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
291,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
794
Comparisons
649
Reviews
0
Followers
128
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
14,885
Comparisons
4,099
Reviews
7
Followers
523
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Huawei eSight competitors »
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
See more ITRS Geneos competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsGeneos
Website/Video
Website/VideoHuawei
ITRS
Overview
OverviewHuawei's eSight is a unified software suite for planning, operating, and maintaining complex enterprise ICT infrastructure from global, converged networks and data centers to multimedia and video communications that includes the facilities necessary for delivering performance and IT services. eSight provides a platform that supports infrastructure and devices from third-party providers, to develop custom management applications and improves O&M efficiency.

ITRS Geneos is a real-time monitoring tool for managing increasingly complex and interconnected IT estates. Built for financial services and trading organisations, it collects a multitude of data relating to the performance of servers, infrastructure, connectivity and applications, analyses it to provide fresh information, and presents it in relevant, intuitive visualisations. For more information, please visit: https://www.itrsgroup.com/

OFFER
Learn more about Huawei eSight
Learn more about ITRS Geneos
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ITRS Geneos is used by over 170 financial institutions, including JPMorgan, HSBC, RBS, Deutsche Bank and Goldman Sachs. Clients range from investment banks to exchanges and brokers.
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
95%
Software R&D Company
5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
62%
Writing And Editing Position
11%
Comms Service Provider
8%
Non Tech Company
4%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
13%
Midsize Enterprise
24%
Large Enterprise
63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
24%
Midsize Enterprise
12%
Large Enterprise
64%
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, Zabbix, Nagios and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring.
Download now
291,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email