Compare Huawei SoftCo vs. Toshiba IPedge

Huawei SoftCo is ranked 18th in Unified Communications while Toshiba IPedge is ranked 29th in Unified Communications. Huawei SoftCo is rated 0, while Toshiba IPedge is rated 0. On the other hand, Huawei SoftCo is most compared with Cisco Unified Communications, 3CX and Cisco Jabber, whereas Toshiba IPedge is most compared with Mitel Communications Director.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Huawei SoftCo Logo
445 views|362 comparisons
Toshiba IPedge Logo
99 views|67 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
445
Comparisons
362
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
99
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
SoftCoIPedge
Learn
Huawei
Toshiba
Overview
Huawei's unified communications solution is based on cutting-edge architecture, the solution not only provides open interfaces but a wide range of services. It is also very robust in terms of its maintainability. The solution basically consists of the following parts: a VoIP-based integrated switch SoftCo 9500/5816, a unified message server (SmartCall 1000), subscriber access equipment IAD, ET series IP phone terminals, a network element management system, a service management system, a billing management system, and etc. In addition, the solution provides a wide variety of unified communications services.Toshiba Toshiba IPedge helps you stay connected to your customers from a complete line of Toshiba IP desk and wall-mountable telephones, SoftIPT soft phone on notebook computers, wireless IP telephones for use over your Wireless LAN and/or your cellular service, add-on modules, DSS consoles, attendant consoles, as well as SIP telephones and analog telephones. IPedge EC supports 200 users that unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for a full range of telecommunication needs.
Offer
Learn more about Huawei SoftCo
Learn more about Toshiba IPedge
Sample Customers
Beijing Electric Power Corporation, Industrial and Commercial Bank of ChinaKensington Investment Counsel, Williams Furnace, Rickmar Properties, Paddock Chevrolet, Suburban Mobility Authority for Regional Transportation, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Kensington Investments Counsel, EYEMAGINE, Marshall County, Jefferson Parish Human Services Authority, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Memorial Hospital and Manor of Bainbridge, Desert Kidney Associates, New Method Wellness, LifeLong Medical Care, Williams Furnace, Phoenix Manufacturing Inc.
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.