Compare Huawei SoftCo vs. Toshiba Strata CIX

Huawei SoftCo is ranked 18th in Unified Communications while Toshiba Strata CIX is ranked 26th in Unified Communications. Huawei SoftCo is rated 0, while Toshiba Strata CIX is rated 0. On the other hand, Huawei SoftCo is most compared with Cisco Unified Communications, 3CX and Cisco Jabber, whereas Toshiba Strata CIX is most compared with 3CX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Huawei SoftCo Logo
445 views|362 comparisons
Toshiba Strata CIX Logo
106 views|85 comparisons
Ranking
18th
Views
445
Comparisons
362
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
Views
106
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SoftCoStrata CIX
Learn
Huawei
Toshiba
Overview
Huawei's unified communications solution is based on cutting-edge architecture, the solution not only provides open interfaces but a wide range of services. It is also very robust in terms of its maintainability. The solution basically consists of the following parts: a VoIP-based integrated switch SoftCo 9500/5816, a unified message server (SmartCall 1000), subscriber access equipment IAD, ET series IP phone terminals, a network element management system, a service management system, a billing management system, and etc. In addition, the solution provides a wide variety of unified communications services.Toshiba Strata CIX670, the Communication System that Grows with your Business. Toshiba's Strata CIX 670 unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for your full range of telecommunication needs. Add valuable options like Voice Mail/Auto Attendant/Unified Messaging, Automatic Call Distribution, Voice Over Internet Protocol, Strata Net multiple system networking, FeatureFlex adaptability/customization tools, and more to improve your business' overall productivity and customer service.
Offer
Learn more about Huawei SoftCo
Learn more about Toshiba Strata CIX
Sample Customers
Beijing Electric Power Corporation, Industrial and Commercial Bank of ChinaPaddock Chevrolet, Columbia Southern University, University Christian School, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Rickmar Properties, Marshall County, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Desert Kidney Associates
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.