Compare Huawei Video Conferencing Platform vs. OnBoard Board Management Software

Huawei Video Conferencing Platform is ranked 39th in Virtual Meetings while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked unranked in Virtual Meetings. Huawei Video Conferencing Platform is rated 0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. On the other hand, Huawei Video Conferencing Platform is most compared with , whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Diligent Boards, Boardvantage and BoardEffect.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
39th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
13
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Virtual Meetings
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
OnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
Huawei
Video Not Available
Passageways
Overview

What Is an Intelligent Video Conferencing Platform?

In the intelligent era, massive terminal access, ultra-High Definition (HD) video, and industry-specific Artificial Intelligence (AI) applications pose many challenges to traditional video conferencing platforms, including the bandwidth demands brought by high-fidelity audio, immersive telepresence-based video conferencing, and vast amounts of data. Meanwhile, users expect platforms to be effortless to use and have backup mechanisms to ensure efficient and stable operations.

Huawei’s next-generation video conferencing platform delivers 4K ultra-HD video with powerful computing capabilities. Its architecture — featuring high reliability, stability, and scalability — connects people everywhere, bringing them into the same virtual meeting space and providing a first-class audio and video experience. These virtual meetings help enterprises by reducing travel expenses, improving the efficiency of their communications, and accelerating their decision making processes. The video conferencing platform can also be connected to enterprises’ existing office IT or video conferencing systems and quickly upgrade their video conferencing services, making digital transformation much simpler.

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about Huawei Video Conferencing Platform
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.