We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare HubSpot Sales Hub vs. IngageApp

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HubSpot Sales Hub Logo
28 views|14 comparisons
IngageApp Logo
14 views|5 comparisons
Ranking
58th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
28
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
64th
out of 66 in CRM
Views
14
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Xiaoshouyi
Learn More
IngageApp
Video Not Available
Overview

Powerful Sales Software That Grows With You
Track how deals are progressing, organize all sales activity in one place, and accelerate sales cycles to close more deals, faster.

IngageApp provides a next-generation CRM solution by leveraging mobile social platform and big data technologies. With its SaaS and PaaS framework, the solution empowers users to engage, sell and provide services to their customers through a seamlessly integrated end-to-end process from marketing automation, sales automation, partner relationship management, to customer and field services.

Founded in 2011, in 2017 IngageApp became the first Chinese CRM vendor to be named in Gartner Magic Quadrant for Sales Force Automation (SFA).

More than 4,000 companies in over 20 industries use IngageApp to grow their business. Founded by Allan Shi, IngageApp is based in Beijing, China with offices across China and an R&D center in the Silicon Valley. IngageApp has raised several rounds of venture funding from leading investors like Sequoia, Tencent and Matrix Partners.

Offer
Learn more about HubSpot Sales Hub
Learn more about IngageApp
Sample Customers
digimind, easyrecrue, software2, subaru, suzuki, Huif
longfa, lenovo, caterpillar
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Salesforce, Oracle and others in CRM. Updated: October 2021.
540,984 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HubSpot Sales Hub is ranked 58th in CRM while IngageApp is ranked 64th in CRM. HubSpot Sales Hub is rated 0.0, while IngageApp is rated 0.0. On the other hand, HubSpot Sales Hub is most compared with , whereas IngageApp is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.