Compare HubSpot vs. Zift Solutions

HubSpot is ranked 2nd in Marketing Automation with 6 reviews while Zift Solutions is ranked 19th in Marketing Automation. HubSpot is rated 8.6, while Zift Solutions is rated 0. The top reviewer of HubSpot writes "Collected all of our digital content and allowed us to repurpose and share with other relevant content over time". On the other hand, HubSpot is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Marketing Cloud and IBM Watson Campaign Automation, whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with Averetek and StructuredWeb.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HubSpot Logo
1,605 views|1,051 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
227 views|114 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Zift Solutions? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Have sufficient content before signing up for the 30-day trial.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
377,264 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
Views
1,605
Comparisons
1,051
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
221
Avg. Rating
8.5
19th
Views
227
Comparisons
114
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Also Known As
Marketing Advocate
Learn
HubSpot
Zift Solutions
Overview
HubSpot is an inbound marketing platform, integrating blogging, social media monitoring and publishing, contacts, SEO, email marketing, marketing automation, and analytics in one easy to use and powerful platform. HubSpot's customers worldwide leverage the company's software and services to transform their marketing from outbound (cold calls, email spam, trade shows, TV ads, etc) to inbound lead generation, enabling them to leverage remarkable content and an integrated experience to deliver leadS. Aimed at optimizing inbound marketing by helping promote useful and original content, HubSpot also offers free marketing advice on its blog. HubSpot's inbound marketing software gives organizations the tools necessary to run successful inbound marketing campaigns. Through HubSpot, companies can monitor social media, create optimized landing pages, control SEO campaigns, monitor email marketing, and curate their blog. Integrated on a single platform, companies can automate their inbound marketing efforts to close customers. Integrates with existing HubSpot accounts or individual business needs.

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about HubSpot
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
Emyth, CRS, ClearPivot, Stitch Live, SoldOut, Waterfall, SnapEngage, DuoAerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email