Huddle vs Office 365

Huddle is ranked 22nd in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review vs Office 365 which is ranked 8th in Enterprise Social Software with 17 reviews. The top reviewer of Huddle writes "With a dispersed team, we set permissions on files that are relevant to each team". The top reviewer of Office 365 writes "Provides a platform for collaboration between members of a business network. ". Huddle is most compared with SharePoint, Yammer and Slack. Office 365 is most compared with Atlassian Confluence, IBM Verse and IBM Connections.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Huddle vs Office 365

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​The pricing/licensing is easy to manage.Good reporting and good value subscriptions for international calls.Licensing, billing, and accounting are available from the management interface.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,401
Comparisons
856
Reviews
1
Followers
376
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
2,527
Comparisons
2,101
Reviews
17
Followers
301
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
See more Huddle competitors »
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more Office 365 competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsMicrosoft Office 365
Website/Video
Website/VideoHuddle
Microsoft
Overview
OverviewHuddle is cloud-based content collaboration and project management software founded with a single aspiration: to help people work better together. Established in 2006, with offices in London and San Francisco, Huddle has become a leader in cloud collaboration and content management for the enterprise. Since content collaboration means more than just file-sharing, Huddle offers tools to allow users to deliver the right information to the right people. Ease of use, security, value, support and commitment to your successes are the key ingredients to Huddle's innovative solutions. Huddle is a remarkably simple, yet powerful way to collaborate on content. Six fundamental aspects drive its project management software: file sharing, collaboration, projects, organization, customization and integration. Users can create content directly on Huddle, share it with a few clicks, and edit files with complete version control. Files will stay synced across every device, enabling users to be up-to-date with ongoing projects. Users can create secure workspaces with external partners, assign individuals and teams, and engage in conversations around files before submitting requests for approval. Huddles simplifies managing complex projects by allowing oversight of projects through both desktop and mobile devices. Automatic reminders can even be sent about tasks as deadlines approach. Content collaboration is customizable through Huddle's option of creating a branded account that matches a company's unique style, including custom URL and logos. Users looking to supercharge their workflow can connect Huddle with SharePoint to painlessly migrate data into the mobile cloud through its seamless file sharing software. In addition, the Huddle app can connect to other phone apps, enhancing content collaboration and productivity for the most contemporary users. Huddle boasts an extensive client list including companies such as the U.S. Department of Homeland Security, the U.S. Department of Defense, the European Commission, NASA, P&G, Panasonic, Unilever, SEGA, and the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency. Review more of the top Project Management solutions with our SmartAdvisor.  

Office 365 is more than just Word, Excel, PowerPoint, and Outlook. It provides powerful services like business-class email, online storage, and teamwork solutions that you can access from anywhere. Bring teams and resources together with solutions like Microsoft Teams and Skype for Business that make working together more productive and enjoyable regardless of where participants are located. Easily implement security and privacy controls to help protect business data and devices against malicious threats and help you meet your compliance obligations. Automatic updates ensure your employees will always have the latest features and security updates.

OFFER
Learn more about Huddle
Learn more about Office 365
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAKQA, beats by dre, UK Cabinet Office, Centrica, ComCast, Commonwealth Secretariat, UK Department for Culture Media and Sport, US Department of Homeland Security, UK Education Funding Agency, Epson, Go-Ahead, Grant Thornton, KIA, KPMG, Megger, UK Ministry of Justice, NASA, US Department of Defense, P&G Prestige, Panasonic, Pearson, QinetiQ, Sony
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email