Compare Humanity vs. When I Work

Humanity is ranked 8th in Employee Scheduling Software while When I Work is ranked 1st in Employee Scheduling Software. Humanity is rated 0, while When I Work is rated 0. On the other hand, Humanity is most compared with Visual Planning and When I Work, whereas When I Work is most compared with Homebase, Deputy and WhentoWork.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Humanity Logo
115 views|87 comparisons
When I Work Logo
527 views|477 comparisons
Ranking
Views
115
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
527
Comparisons
477
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
ShiftPlanning
Learn
Humanity
When I Work
Overview

Humanity is the industry-leading, cloud-based employee scheduling software with time tracking and much more. Our brand promise is to improve, streamline and simplify your staff scheduling processes.

When I Work was built to serve the employee scheduling and communication needs of businesses across a wide range of industries. We make scheduling staff easy for coffee shops, restaurants, customer service departments, retail shops, colleges, healthcare organizations, nonprofits, and many, many other types of businesses. If you have hourly employees, we can help make scheduling, communication, and collaboration easier for you and your team.

Offer
Learn more about Humanity
Learn more about When I Work
Sample Customers
Ace Hardware, Kaiser Permanente, Chipotle, Walgreen's, Kohl's1-800-Got-Junk, Ace, Aspen Snowmass, Uber, Medtronic, Walgreens, Virgin America, Dunn Bros Coffee, Cold Stone, Optimizely, Ticketmaster, Culver's, SoundCloud, Columbus Zoo, Ben & Jerry's
We monitor all Employee Scheduling Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.