Compare HVR Software vs. IConduct

HVR Software is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while IConduct is ranked 24th in Cloud Data Integration. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while IConduct is rated 0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Attunity Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas IConduct is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HVR Software Logo
3,088 views|2,321 comparisons
IConduct Logo
116 views|96 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
Views
3,088
Comparisons
2,321
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
24th
Views
116
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
Learn
HVR Software
IConduct
Video Not Available
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

Founded by Information Systems experts with decades of implementation and integration experience, IConduct was established to answer a real, everyday need.

After witnessing the decentralization of traditional Information Systems, and the increased complexity of business processes that lean more and more on "expert" applications, we saw the chaos and the need for simple integration, and created a solution that was business-focused and technologically enabled.

The IConduct Self Service Integration platform unifies all entities and attributes of all business applications into a single, web-based dashboard, that can operate as a cloud service, on-premise or hybrid solution. The platform supports all enterprise, legacy and cloud base business applications, and eliminates coding on both the source and target application. With a secured agent, full in-memory data handling, and active transaction monitoring, this integration platform provides best performance, ultimate security, and the confidence that all applications are communicating seamlessly and flawlessly.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about IConduct
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast GuardKenshoo, Allot, Kornit Digital, Cellebrite, TOSAF GROUP, Shamir Optics
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company50%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company9%
Insurance Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
383,725 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email