Compare HVR Software vs. ILANTUS Compact Identity

HVR Software is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while ILANTUS Compact Identity is ranked 27th in Identity Management (IM). HVR Software is rated 8.0, while ILANTUS Compact Identity is rated 0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Attunity Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas ILANTUS Compact Identity is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
Views
3,088
Comparisons
2,321
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
27th
Views
117
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
Learn
HVR Software
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

Compact Identity is a solution developed by ILANTUS that solves the identity and access related issues of SMBs (up to 3000 users). It is a complete solution with Access Management, ULM and AG. It includes access governance for audits and compliance and everything from single sign-on to password management and birth-right to access request based account provisioning.

Most solutions on the market are 'one-size-fits-all' and are bloated with features that SMBs will never use. Due this, they are overly complex, have long implementation times, and are very expensive. Compact Identity was built with 18 years of feedback from SMB customers specifically for the segment with a vision of bringing affordable and appropriate IAM to them.

It also sports patented (and unavailable elsewhere) Single Sign-On and Provisioning to thick-client apps (among other unique features.)

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about ILANTUS Compact Identity
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast GuardTurboenergy
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company50%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company9%
Insurance Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email