Compare HVR Software vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

HVR Software is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 2 reviews while Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 9th in Streaming Analytics. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Attunity Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and WhereScape RED.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
3,088
Comparisons
2,321
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
9th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
791
Comparisons
712
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVRInformatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
HVR Software
Informatica
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast GuardJewelry TV
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company50%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company9%
Insurance Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email