Compare HVR Software vs. InfoSphere Data Replication

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Use InfoSphere Data Replication? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about NetApp, HVR Software, Equalum and others in Data Replication. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"I don't have the exact information, but I know it is high, and it is on a yearly basis. There is no additional cost for what we're doing. We're always open to doing things cheaper, so we might potentially implement a different solution."

More HVR Software Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Replication solutions are best for your needs.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The compare feature is the most valuable piece of it.
Top Answer: I don't have the exact information, but I know it is high, and it is on a yearly basis. There is no additional cost for what we're doing. We're always open to doing things cheaper, so we might… more »
Top Answer: The documentation can be laid out better to make it easier to find things, and I really wish there was built-in support for changing passwords. Some features don't work as advertised for the… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
2nd
out of 28 in Data Replication
Views
5,111
Comparisons
2,984
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
425
Rating
8.0
28th
out of 28 in Data Replication
Views
11
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
Learn More
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

IBMers believe in progress—that the application of intelligence, reason and science can improve business, society and the human condition.Powered by the latest innovations in machine learning, Watson lets you learn more with less data. No matter how you use Watson, your data and insights belong to you − and only you.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about InfoSphere Data Replication
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast Guard
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about NetApp, HVR Software, Equalum and others in Data Replication. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HVR Software is ranked 2nd in Data Replication with 1 review while InfoSphere Data Replication is ranked 28th in Data Replication. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while InfoSphere Data Replication is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Good stability and scalability, easy setup, and valuable compare feature". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate, AWS Database Migration Service, SSIS and Informatica Cloud Data Integration, whereas InfoSphere Data Replication is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Replication vendors.

We monitor all Data Replication reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.