Compare HVR Software vs. OpenText ALLOY

HVR Software is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while OpenText ALLOY is ranked 49th in Data Integration Tools. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while OpenText ALLOY is rated 0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Attunity Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas OpenText ALLOY is most compared with OpenText GXS, TrueCommerce EDI and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HVR Software Logo
3,088 views|2,321 comparisons
OpenText ALLOY Logo
689 views|574 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
Views
3,088
Comparisons
2,321
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
49th
Views
689
Comparisons
574
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 56% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVRLiaison Technologies
Learn
HVR Software
OpenText
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about OpenText ALLOY
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast GuardMohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company50%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company9%
Insurance Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email