Compare HVR Software vs. Oracle Integration Cloud Service

HVR Software is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while Oracle Integration Cloud Service is ranked 6th in Cloud Data Integration with 5 reviews. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while Oracle Integration Cloud Service is rated 7.4. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Integration Cloud Service writes "Good mapping, very user friendly, and easy to maintain". HVR Software is most compared with Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas Oracle Integration Cloud Service is most compared with Oracle Data Integrator (ODI), Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Mule Anypoint Platform. See our HVR Software vs. Oracle Integration Cloud Service report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use HVR Software? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about HVR Software vs. Oracle Integration Cloud Service and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The solution is stable. We've never faced any stability issues.The ease of usability is the most valuable feature. It's very easy and quick to set up. It also has a central hub as opposed to GoldenGate which is one direct interface. For GoldenGate I would have needed three interfaces whereas with HVR I have a central interface that manages everything.

Read more »

The most important part would be the use of connectors. The significant number of cloud connectors available for active integration is its value.It's very easy to get started on the solution. It's also easy to maintain, scale, and integrate according to cost factors.

Read more »

Cons
The interface needs to be more user-friendly.I would like for them to incorporate additional transformations. A valuable aspect of the product is that it does inflight transformations and that could be expanded.

Read more »

Now the platform is not built in a way that you can define.Oracle-based automation blueprints for the majority of the integrations would be helpful to have in a future release.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
Views
3,462
Comparisons
2,428
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
6th
Views
5,432
Comparisons
4,086
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
515
Avg. Rating
7.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVROracle ICS
Learn
HVR Software
Oracle
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

Oracle Integration Cloud Service (ICS) delivers best in class “Hybrid” Integration. ICS is a simple and powerful integration platform in the cloud to maximize the value of your investments in SaaS and on-premises applications. It includes an intuitive web based integration designer for point and click integration between applications and a rich monitoring dashboard that provides real-time insight into the transactions, all running on a mature runtime platform on Oracle Public Cloud. ICS will help accelerate integration projects and significantly shorten the time-to-market through it's intuitive and simplified designer, an intelligent data mapper, and a library of adapters to connect to various applications.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about Oracle Integration Cloud Service
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast GuardCalix, Avaya, Land Lakes, Leader, PWC, Vale
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company10%
K 12 Educational Company Or School9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company57%
Financial Services Firm8%
Media Company4%
Comms Service Provider4%
Find out what your peers are saying about HVR Software vs. Oracle Integration Cloud Service and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
398,890 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.