Compare HVR Software vs. Precisely Connect

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HVR Software Logo
5,111 views|2,984 comparisons
Precisely Connect Logo
628 views|442 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: August 2021.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"I don't have the exact information, but I know it is high, and it is on a yearly basis. There is no additional cost for what we're doing. We're always open to doing things cheaper, so we might potentially implement a different solution."

More HVR Software Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: The compare feature is the most valuable piece of it.
Top Answer: I don't have the exact information, but I know it is high, and it is on a yearly basis. There is no additional cost for what we're doing. We're always open to doing things cheaper, so we might… more »
Top Answer: The documentation can be laid out better to make it easier to find things, and I really wish there was built-in support for changing passwords. Some features don't work as advertised for the… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
28th
Views
5,111
Comparisons
2,984
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
425
Rating
8.0
51st
Views
628
Comparisons
442
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
DMExpress, Syncsort DMX, Syncsort Connect ETL
Learn More
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

Transforming and delivering application data for analytics with speed, efficiency and a flexible “design once, deploy anywhere” approach

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about Precisely Connect
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast Guard
Hermes, Kantar Worldpanel, Kojima Press Industry Co. Ltd., OTC Markets Group, Experian, Co-operative Group, State of Tennessee Department of Human Services, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Silverton, comScore
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company19%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm11%
Manufacturing Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: August 2021.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HVR Software is ranked 28th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Precisely Connect is ranked 51st in Data Integration Tools. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while Precisely Connect is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Good stability and scalability, easy setup, and valuable compare feature". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate, AWS Database Migration Service, SSIS and Informatica Cloud Data Integration, whereas Precisely Connect is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog, Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Talend Open Studio.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.