Compare HVR Software vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

HVR Software is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 23rd in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". HVR Software is most compared with Attunity Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with Apache Flink, StreamSets and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use HVR Software? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
Views
3,088
Comparisons
2,321
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
23rd
Views
1,779
Comparisons
1,371
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
478
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
Learn
HVR Software
Pivotal
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast Guard
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company50%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company9%
Insurance Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email