Compare HVR Software vs. webMethods CloudStreams

HVR Software is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 2 reviews while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and AWS Database Migration Service, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
Views
3,954
Comparisons
2,587
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVRCloudStreams
Learn
HVR Software
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast Guard
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company7%
Media Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.