Compare HyperScience vs. SS&C Chorus

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HyperScience Logo
1,871 views|1,526 comparisons
SS&C Chorus Logo
97 views|69 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about ABBYY, Automation Anywhere, IBM and others in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP). Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"I think HyperScience is cheaper when compared to other tools. They also have a lifetime licensing option."

More HyperScience Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) solutions are best for your needs.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: I like that compared to other tools, HyperScience works best with handwritten documents.
Top Answer: I think HyperScience is cheaper when compared to other tools. They also have a lifetime licensing option.
Top Answer: The product's usability could be better. The first pain point is that we're getting the output in a different format, and we were expecting a different timetable. The second point is that if you want… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
1,871
Comparisons
1,526
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
674
Rating
7.0
Views
97
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
SS&C AWD
Learn More
Overview

HyperScience's proprietary machine learning solution extracts and transcribes handwritten, cursive script, and machine printed text with up to 95% automation and over 99.5% accuracy, helping enterprises reduce costs, streamline operations, and drive new business and revenue opportunities.

SS&C Chorus is an intelligent automation platform designed to increase straight-through processing, reduce operational risk, and enhance digital customer journeys. Purpose-built for complex and regulated environments, SS&C Chorus brings machine learning, low-code process automation, system integration, case management, and document capture to transform, manage, and automate critical business processes. 

    Clients rely on SS&C Chorus to run mission-critical processes such as opening new customer accounts, paying out claims, and processing loans. SS&C Chorus is built for scale with over 4 billion transactions processed and 600 million pages digitized annually, and over 300,000 monthly active users. Customers can choose to host Chorus in the secure SS&C private cloud, or alternately in a cloud of their choice or on-premise. Implementation is guided by our in-house consultants who understand your industry and partner with you through configuration, process transformation, and change management. In addition to the platform, SS&C offers full-service business process outsourcing, with over 8,000 associates using SS&C Chorus daily to process work on behalf of customers.

    Offer
    Learn more about HyperScience
    Learn more about SS&C Chorus
    Sample Customers
    Hyperscience's customers are some of the top enterprises in the Insurance, Government, Financial Services, and Healthcare industries.
    Over 580 companies trust globally run their customer operations on SS&C Chorus, including: - 24 out of the top 25 financial services & banking firms- 19 out of the top 25 insurance firms- 17 out of the top 25 world banks- 14 out of the top 25 healthcare & pharma firms
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Financial Services Firm15%
    Comms Service Provider11%
    Government7%
    No Data Available
    Find out what your peers are saying about ABBYY, Automation Anywhere, IBM and others in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP). Updated: September 2021.
    536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    HyperScience is ranked 4th in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) with 1 review while SS&C Chorus is ranked 18th in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP). HyperScience is rated 7.0, while SS&C Chorus is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of HyperScience writes "An intelligent document processing and automation solution that works well with hand written documents, but it would be better if it supported more formats". On the other hand, HyperScience is most compared with ABBYY FlexiCapture, UiPath, Infrrd OCR, Kofax RPA and Automation Anywhere (AA), whereas SS&C Chorus is most compared with .

    See our list of best Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) vendors.

    We monitor all Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.