Compare i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management vs. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On

i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is ranked 21st in Single Sign-On (SSO) while i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is ranked 31st in Single Sign-On (SSO). i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is rated 0, while i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is rated 0. On the other hand, i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is most compared with Systancia Access, Entrust IdentityGuard and Symantec Siteminder, whereas i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
21st
Views
255
Comparisons
203
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
31st
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about LogMeIn, Fortinet, Keeper and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AccessMatrix Universal Access Management, i-Sprint Innovations AccessMatrix, AccessMatrix
Learn
i-Sprint Innovations
i-Sprint Innovations
Overview

AccessMatrix is a suite of integrated ICAM (Identity, Credential, Access Management and Versatile Authentication solutions) that enable organizations to effectively deploy versatile authentication, unified single sign-on, secure credential management services, flexible identity & role administration, externalized authorization, and provide comprehensive data analytics of access to important information assets.

AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On (USO) is a non-intrusive Enterprise SSO solution that enables organizations to achieve single sign-on to multiple applications and systems. In most organizations today, users are often required to remember many IDs and passwords in order to perform their various job functions. By deploying our enterprise single sign-on solution, our clients will improve staff and customer satisfaction, resulting in improved productivity and reduced administration costs. Client/server, host-based, Java-based and web-based applications are supported without source code changes. Unlike other single sign-on products, manual client software installations are not required on the users’ desktops.The USO solution is built on the AccessMatrix security server. By leveraging on the AccessMatrix security server as the single sign-on server, the user benefits from additional security services like administration, audit and application level authorization. USO’s facilities for auto-installation, auto-configuration and self- service greatly simplify deployment and reduce maintenance effort. The central security server stores the users’ security- related properties for each application.

Offer
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On
Sample Customers
IRAS, Singapore Bank
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about LogMeIn, Fortinet, Keeper and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.