Compare JDA MRO vs. iBASEt Solumina

iBASEt Solumina is ranked 2nd in MRO Software while JDA MRO is ranked 5th in MRO Software. iBASEt Solumina is rated 0, while JDA MRO is rated 0. On the other hand, iBASEt Solumina is most compared with Siemens PLM TeamCenter and Oracle E-Business Suite, whereas JDA MRO is most compared with Siemens PLM TeamCenter.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iBASEt Solumina Logo
283 views|212 comparisons
JDA MRO Logo
146 views|92 comparisons
Ranking
2nd
out of 6 in MRO Software
Views
283
Comparisons
212
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 6 in MRO Software
Views
146
Comparisons
92
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
SoluminaMRO
Learn
iBASEt
JDA
Overview

To support the MRO industry, iBASEt’s Solumina solution is leading the way with new innovative technology and closely integrated supply chain strategies. iBASEt built Solumina’s MRO solution on a foundation of industry best practices and is consistently expanding its software offering. Solumina transforms MRO processes into a highly visible system by providing real-time visibility to the shop floor and a real-time problem resolution system that extends into the supplier and customer network.

Information Not Available
Offer
Learn more about iBASEt Solumina
Learn more about JDA MRO
Sample Customers
BAE Systems, GE Honda Aero Engines, General Dynamics, Gulfstream Aerospace, Lockheed Martin, The Boeing Company, United Space Alliance, UTC Aerospace Systems, General Dynamics, Lockheed Martin, Solar Turbines, Parker Hannifin, UTC Aerospace Systems, Alcon, Parker Hannifin, Honeywell FM&T, Babcock & Wilcox, Savannah RiverCharlotte Russe, Big W, Hibbett Sports, Talbots, Shoppers Stop, Ackermans
We monitor all MRO Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email