Compare Siemens PLM TeamCenter vs. iBASEt Solumina

iBASEt Solumina is ranked 2nd in MRO Software while Siemens PLM TeamCenter which is ranked 1st in MRO Software. iBASEt Solumina is rated 0, while Siemens PLM TeamCenter is rated 0. On the other hand, iBASEt Solumina is most compared with Siemens PLM TeamCenter, Oracle E-Business Suite and Envision, whereas Siemens PLM TeamCenter is most compared with Oracle Agile PLM, iBASEt Solumina and Aras Impresa MRO.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
iBASEt Solumina Logo
483 views|203 comparisons
Siemens PLM TeamCenter Logo
3,151 views|388 comparisons
Ranking
2nd
out of 6 in MRO Software
Views
483
Comparisons
203
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 6 in MRO Software
Views
3,151
Comparisons
388
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
SoluminaPLM TeamCenter, Siemens TeamCenter
Learn
iBASEt
Siemens
Overview

To support the MRO industry, iBASEt’s Solumina solution is leading the way with new innovative technology and closely integrated supply chain strategies. iBASEt built Solumina’s MRO solution on a foundation of industry best practices and is consistently expanding its software offering. Solumina transforms MRO processes into a highly visible system by providing real-time visibility to the shop floor and a real-time problem resolution system that extends into the supplier and customer network.

Teamcenter software is a modern, adaptable product lifecycle management (PLM) system that connects people and processes, across functional silos, with a digital thread for innovation. The unmatched breadth and depth of the Teamcenter portfolio means that you can solve more of the tough challenges required to develop highly successful products. From the easy, intuitive Teamcenter user interface, people across the organization can take part in the product development process more easily than ever before.
Offer
Learn more about iBASEt Solumina
Learn more about Siemens PLM TeamCenter
Sample Customers
BAE Systems, GE Honda Aero Engines, General Dynamics, Gulfstream Aerospace, Lockheed Martin, The Boeing Company, United Space Alliance, UTC Aerospace Systems, General Dynamics, Lockheed Martin, Solar Turbines, Parker Hannifin, UTC Aerospace Systems, Alcon, Parker Hannifin, Honeywell FM&T, Babcock & Wilcox, Savannah RiverGrammer, Sparkonix, Avcon Controls, Brose Group, Schlatter, Solaris Bus & Coach, TMD Technologies, Metalfor
We monitor all MRO Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email