IBELEM PushManager vs. IBM MaaS360

IBELEM PushManager is ranked 14th in Mobile Device Management vs IBM MaaS360 which is ranked 5th in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) with 4 reviews. The top reviewer of IBM MaaS360 writes "Built-in inventory manager has made it easier to track devices and to measure data usage, but it could use more flexibility on user management, e.g. deleting users and editing corporate identifier". IBELEM PushManager is most compared with . IBM MaaS360 is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and Jamf Pro.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBELEM PushManager Logo
214 views|21 comparisons
IBM MaaS360 Logo
12,046 views|5,372 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use IBELEM PushManager? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Mobile Device Management?

Our experts can help. 310,868 professionals have used our research on 6,953 solutions.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​It requires zero investment in infrastructure since it is 100% cloud.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Device Management solutions are best for your needs.
310,868 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
14th
Views
214
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Followers
77
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,046
Comparisons
5,372
Reviews
3
Followers
696
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
PushManagerFiberlink MaaS360, MaaS360
Learn
IBELEM
IBM
Overview

PushManager, the French reference for Enterprise Mobility Management solutions (or Mobile Device Management) allows you to easily manage mobile devices (smartphones, tablets and laptops), applications and content.

MaaS360 with Watson is the industry’s first and only cognitive unified endpoint management (UEM) platform, enabling a smarter approach for enterprises to manage and secure all endpoints plus their users, apps and content.

MaaS360 can be used to manage disparate endpoint types—including smartphones, tablets, laptops, ruggedized devices and the Internet of Things (IoT)—all from a single console.

Offer
Learn more about IBELEM PushManager
Learn more about IBM MaaS360
Sample Customers
CofinimmoBancroft, Garuda Indonesia
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Pharma/Biotech Company33%
Financial Services Firm20%
Marketing Services Firm17%
University11%

Have A Question About Mobile Device Management?

Our experts can help. 310,868 professionals have used our research on 6,953 solutions.
We monitor all Mobile Device Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email