We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Ibexa DXP vs. WordPress

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ibexa DXP Logo
298 views|243 comparisons
WordPress Logo
4,724 views|4,260 comparisons
Featured Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I paid to have a WordPress site for two years and didn't just have a free one."

More WordPress Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) solutions are best for your needs.
554,586 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
298
Comparisons
243
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
4,724
Comparisons
4,260
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
844
Rating
6.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
eZ Publish, eZ Systems eZ Publish
Learn More
Ibexa
Video Not Available
Wordpress
Video Not Available
Overview

Ibexa Digital Experience Platform (DXP) enables organizations to stay competitive, optimize
their revenue streams, and deliver digital experiences that foster growth fast. The platform is
highly composable and unifies content creation, website building, e-commerce, and
personalization along with accelerated development capabilities. Ibexa DXP helps companies to
quickly embrace new business and sales strategies and build memorable experiences for their
users across channels, unifying brand, content, product information, commerce, and their
existing business processes.

With the help of our certified, global partner ecosystem – digital agencies, system integrators,
and consultancies – you will progress in your digital transformation and quickly adapt to
changing market needs while always putting the customer experience at the heart of your
business.

Ibexa’s DXP is trusted by thousands of users worldwide. Brands such as Groupe Crédit
Agricole, Essilor, Groupe Atlantic, and Whirlpool rely on Ibexa as a strategic partner in their
business. Founded in 1999, Ibexa is headquartered in Oslo, Norway, and has offices in
Germany, France, the UK, Spain, Poland, the USA, and Japan.

WordPress is a free and open-source content management system (CMS) based on PHP and MySQL. WordPress is installed on a web server, which either is part of an Internet hosting service or is a network host itself; the first case may be on a service like WordPress.com, for example, and the second case is a computer running the software package WordPress.org. Features include a plugin architecture and a template system.

Offer
Learn more about Ibexa DXP
Learn more about WordPress
Sample Customers
Glasspockets.org, JSH-Online, Madsack, Sound Harley-Davidson
TIBCO Software, Code for America, Crosswise, Essio Shower, AdLemons, Applied Geographics
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider37%
Computer Software Company24%
Government7%
Insurance Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider24%
Computer Software Company20%
Government8%
Educational Organization6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business69%
Midsize Enterprise31%

Ibexa DXP is ranked 13th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) while WordPress is ranked 3rd in Web Content Management with 3 reviews. Ibexa DXP is rated 0.0, while WordPress is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of WordPress writes "Difficult to create content without spending a lot of time to learn it". Ibexa DXP is most compared with Drupal and Liferay Digital Experience Platform, whereas WordPress is most compared with SharePoint, Drupal, Magnolia CMS, Liferay Digital Experience Platform and Dynamicweb.

We monitor all Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.