Compare IBM B2B Integrator vs. IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services

IBM B2B Integrator is ranked 3rd in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews while IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is ranked 7th in Business-to-Business Middleware. IBM B2B Integrator is rated 8.4, while IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM B2B Integrator writes "Used to manage your trading partner's community and connections centrally. ". On the other hand, IBM B2B Integrator is most compared with Mule ESB, SEEBURGER BIS and Axway AMPLIFY Application Integration, whereas IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with SEEBURGER BIS, OpenText Trading Grid and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,375
Comparisons
2,286
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
277
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
1,652
Comparisons
1,283
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator, Sterling Gentran Integration Suite
Learn
IBM
IBM
Video Not Available
Overview

IBM B2B Integrator helps you securely integrate complex B2B processes with your partner communities. It provides a single, flexible B2B gateway that enables your organization to meet a wide range of B2B integration needs. The solution can improve business processes beyond enterprise boundaries and increase visibility into and across supply and demand chains.

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

  • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
  • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

Offer
Learn more about IBM B2B Integrator
Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Toshiba Europe, Florida Hospital
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm21%
Transportation Company16%
Energy/Utilities Company11%
Logistics Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company19%
Media Company15%
Manufacturing Company13%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email