IBM B2B Integrator vs. Liaison Technologies

As of February 2019, IBM B2B Integrator is ranked 1st in Business-to-Business Middleware with 27 reviews vs Liaison Technologies which is ranked 15th in Business-to-Business Middleware. The top reviewer of IBM B2B Integrator writes "The number of self-service options and the transaction transparency are valuable features". IBM B2B Integrator is most compared with Mule ESB, Axway Integrator and SEEBURGER BIS. Liaison Technologies is most compared with OpenText GXS, TrueCommerce EDI and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Liaison Technologies? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Seeburger, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: January 2019.
316,051 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
316,051 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,246
Comparisons
1,892
Reviews
27
Followers
200
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
894
Comparisons
524
Reviews
0
Followers
100
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 76% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator, Sterling Gentran Integration Suite
Learn
IBM
OpenText
Overview

IBM B2B Integrator helps you securely integrate complex B2B processes with your partner communities. It provides a single, flexible B2B gateway that enables your organization to meet a wide range of B2B integration needs. The solution can improve business processes beyond enterprise boundaries and increase visibility into and across supply and demand chains.

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Offer
Learn more about IBM B2B Integrator
Learn more about Liaison Technologies
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Toshiba Europe, Florida HospitalMohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Seeburger, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: January 2019.
316,051 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email