Compare IBM B2B Integrator vs. Oracle BI Applications

IBM B2B Integrator is ranked 3rd in Business-to-Business Middleware with 2 reviews while Oracle BI Applications is ranked 4th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 2 reviews. IBM B2B Integrator is rated 8.0, while Oracle BI Applications is rated 7.6. The top reviewer of IBM B2B Integrator writes "Used to manage your trading partner's community and connections centrally. ". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle BI Applications writes "Web-based solution enables multiple users to access the same data". IBM B2B Integrator is most compared with Mule ESB, SEEBURGER BIS and Axway Integrator, whereas Oracle BI Applications is most compared with Axway B2Bi, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and SEEBURGER BIS. See our IBM B2B Integrator vs. Oracle BI Applications report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM B2B Integrator vs. Oracle BI Applications and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
As with any case study that we’ve ever done, it’s not so much a problem with the application or security or anything of that nature. It’s basically the cost infrastructure. Compared to other solutions, it’s one of the more costly solutions out there. It’s the biggest concern nowadays that upper management has.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,366
Comparisons
2,300
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
308
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
230
Comparisons
144
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
572
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator, Sterling Gentran Integration Suite
Learn
IBM
Oracle
Overview

IBM B2B Integrator helps you securely integrate complex B2B processes with your partner communities. It provides a single, flexible B2B gateway that enables your organization to meet a wide range of B2B integration needs. The solution can improve business processes beyond enterprise boundaries and increase visibility into and across supply and demand chains.

Oracle Business Intelligence (BI) Applications are complete, prebuilt BI solutions that deliver intuitive, role-based intelligence throughout an organization. These solutions enable organizations to gain more insight and greater value from a range of data sources, including Oracle Fusion Cloud and On-Premise Applications, E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, Siebel, and third party systems. Oracle BI Applications are built on the Oracle BI Foundation, a comprehensive and market leading BI platform. This enables organizations to realize the value of a packaged BI application, such as rapid deployment, lower TCO, and built-in best practices, all on one common BI Foundation. 

Offer
Learn more about IBM B2B Integrator
Learn more about Oracle BI Applications
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Toshiba Europe, Florida Hospital
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM B2B Integrator vs. Oracle BI Applications and other solutions. Updated: September 2019.
366,239 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email