Compare IBM B2B Integrator vs. SWIFTnet FIN

IBM B2B Integrator is ranked 3rd in Business-to-Business Middleware with 2 reviews while SWIFTnet FIN which is ranked 13th in Business-to-Business Middleware. IBM B2B Integrator is rated 8.0, while SWIFTnet FIN is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM B2B Integrator writes "Used to manage your trading partner's community and connections centrally. ". On the other hand, IBM B2B Integrator is most compared with Mule ESB, SEEBURGER BIS and Axway Integrator, whereas SWIFTnet FIN is most compared with SWIFT InterAct.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM B2B Integrator Logo
5,699 views|2,290 comparisons
SWIFTnet FIN Logo
900 views|490 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SWIFTnet FIN? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,699
Comparisons
2,290
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
308
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
900
Comparisons
490
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator, Sterling Gentran Integration Suite
Learn
IBM
SWIFT
Video Not Available
Overview

IBM B2B Integrator helps you securely integrate complex B2B processes with your partner communities. It provides a single, flexible B2B gateway that enables your organization to meet a wide range of B2B integration needs. The solution can improve business processes beyond enterprise boundaries and increase visibility into and across supply and demand chains.

FIN enables financial institutions to exchange individual structured (MT and ISO 15022 message formats) financial messages securely and reliably. FIN is used by over 10,800 financial institutions and their corporate customers worldwide to exchange over 22.3+ million messages per day across a wide range of business areas within the banking and securities industries.

FIN value-added processing includes:

  • Message validation to ensure messages are formatted according to SWIFT message standards.
  • Delivery monitoring and prioritization.
  • Message storage and retrieval.

It is based on a distributed processing architecture with full, built-in redundancy to ensure maximum availability.

Offer
Learn more about IBM B2B Integrator
Learn more about SWIFTnet FIN
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Toshiba Europe, Florida HospitalAlcatel-Lucent, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ, Canadian National Railway, General Electric Company, Huawei, Novartis International, Standard Bank, UniCredit, Volvo
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email