Compare IBM B2B Integrator vs. webMethods Trading Networks

IBM B2B Integrator is ranked 3rd in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews while webMethods Trading Networks is ranked 13th in Business-to-Business Middleware. IBM B2B Integrator is rated 8.4, while webMethods Trading Networks is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM B2B Integrator writes "Used to manage your trading partner's community and connections centrally. ". On the other hand, IBM B2B Integrator is most compared with Mule ESB, SEEBURGER BIS and Axway AMPLIFY Application Integration, whereas webMethods Trading Networks is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and SEEBURGER BIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use webMethods Trading Networks? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,375
Comparisons
2,286
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
277
Avg. Rating
8.3
Views
755
Comparisons
486
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Integrator, Sterling Gentran Integration Suite
Learn
IBM
Software AG
Overview

IBM B2B Integrator helps you securely integrate complex B2B processes with your partner communities. It provides a single, flexible B2B gateway that enables your organization to meet a wide range of B2B integration needs. The solution can improve business processes beyond enterprise boundaries and increase visibility into and across supply and demand chains.

webMethods Trading Networks is a scalable, easy-to-manage gateway for doing business electronically with customers, distributors and trading partners worldwide. This enterprise class B2B gateway is built on webMethods Integration Server, our Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that automates B2B transactions, such as purchase requisitions, orders and invoices. 

Offer
Learn more about IBM B2B Integrator
Learn more about webMethods Trading Networks
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Toshiba Europe, Florida HospitalGist Limited, U.S. Bank, Staples
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm21%
Transportation Company16%
Logistics Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company19%
Media Company15%
Manufacturing Company13%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email