Compare IBM Event Streams vs. Iron.io

IBM Event Streams is ranked 16th in Message Queue (MQ) Software while Iron.io is ranked 15th in Message Queue (MQ) Software. IBM Event Streams is rated 0, while Iron.io is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Event Streams is most compared with IBM MQ and Red Hat AMQ, whereas Iron.io is most compared with VMware RabbitMQ and Apache Kafka.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Event Streams Logo
26 views|17 comparisons
Iron.io Logo
267 views|197 comparisons
Ranking
Views
26
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
267
Comparisons
197
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 64% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Also Known As
IronMQ
Learn
IBM
Video Not Available
Iron.io
Video Not Available
Overview

Built on open source Apache Kafka, IBM Event Streams is an event-streaming platform that helps you build smart applications that can react to events as they happen. IBM Event Streams is based on years of operational expertise IBM has gained from running Apache Kafka event streams for enterprises

IronMQ is an elastic message queue created specifically with the cloud in mind. It’s easy to use, runs on industrial-strength cloud infrastructure, and offers developers ready-to-use messaging with highly reliable delivery options and cloud-optimized performance.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Event Streams
Learn more about Iron.io
Sample Customers
American Airlines, UBank, Bitly, Eurobits, Active International, Bison, Contextor, Constance Hotels, Resorts & Golf, Creval, Deloitte, ExxonMobil, FaceMe, FacePhi, Fitzsoft, Fuga Technologies, Guardio, Honeywell, Japanese airline, Jenzabar, KONEZenefits, Google, Turner, Whole Foods Market, Thrillist, Harry's, Untappd, Twitter, Consyl, Edeva, Hotel Tonight
We monitor all Message Queue (MQ) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.