Compare IBM Kenexa vs. Kronos Workforce Central Software

IBM Kenexa is ranked 7th in Benefits Administration with 1 review while Kronos Workforce Central Software which is ranked 12th in Benefits Administration with 2 reviews. IBM Kenexa is rated 8.0, while Kronos Workforce Central Software is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of IBM Kenexa writes "We liked the high-performance engagement model and the relationship between emotional engagement and rational engagement". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Central Software writes "Some of the valuable features are genies, HyperFind queries, and navigators". IBM Kenexa is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Oracle Taleo and PeopleSoft, whereas Kronos Workforce Central Software is most compared with Ultimate Software UltiPro, Kronos Workforce Ready Software and Workday.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, Ultimate Software and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The price is expensive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
Views
8,265
Comparisons
624
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
4,363
Avg. Rating
8.0
12th
Views
3,111
Comparisons
954
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
259
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Smarter Workforce, OutstartKronos Manager
Learn
IBM
Kronos
Overview
Kenexa provides business solutions for human resources. We help global organizations multiply business success by identifying the best individuals for every job and fostering optimal work environments for every organization.The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Kenexa
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Central Software
Sample Customers
Sweet Spot International (SSI), Leo Burnett Worldwide (LBW), Sika AG, Legacy Health, Apollo Group Inc., Regeneron, Transurban Group, National Health Service, New Zealand Police, Overland Footwear, Yealands, Johnson Controls, Allscripts, Kerry Foods, Masterpet, AMD, Balfour BeattyFinish Line, Rock Bottom
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, Ultimate Software and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email