Compare IBM Kenexa vs. PeopleFluent

IBM Kenexa is ranked 7th in Talent Management with 1 review while PeopleFluent which is ranked 21st in Talent Management. IBM Kenexa is rated 8.0, while PeopleFluent is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM Kenexa writes "We liked the high-performance engagement model and the relationship between emotional engagement and rational engagement". On the other hand, IBM Kenexa is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Oracle Taleo and PeopleSoft, whereas PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Kenexa Logo
8,265 views|624 comparisons
PeopleFluent Logo
1,008 views|344 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleFluent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
8,265
Comparisons
624
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
4,363
Avg. Rating
8.0
21st
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
1,008
Comparisons
344
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Smarter Workforce, OutstartPeopleclick Authoria
Learn
IBM
PeopleFluent
Overview
Kenexa provides business solutions for human resources. We help global organizations multiply business success by identifying the best individuals for every job and fostering optimal work environments for every organization.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Kenexa
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Sample Customers
Sweet Spot International (SSI), Leo Burnett Worldwide (LBW), Sika AG, Legacy Health, Apollo Group Inc., Regeneron, Transurban Group, National Health Service, New Zealand Police, Overland Footwear, Yealands, Johnson Controls, Allscripts, Kerry Foods, Masterpet, AMD, Balfour BeattyHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
359,658 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email