Compare IBM Kenexa vs. PeopleFluent Talent Management

IBM Kenexa is ranked 15th in Talent Management while PeopleFluent Talent Management is ranked 21st in Talent Management. IBM Kenexa is rated 0, while PeopleFluent Talent Management is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Kenexa is most compared with Oracle Taleo, SAP SuccessFactors and Workday, whereas PeopleFluent Talent Management is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
15th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
1,225
Comparisons
585
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
439
Comparisons
342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Smarter Workforce, OutstartPeopleclick Authoria, PeopleFluent
Learn
IBM
PeopleFluent
Overview
Kenexa provides business solutions for human resources. We help global organizations multiply business success by identifying the best individuals for every job and fostering optimal work environments for every organization.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Kenexa
Learn more about PeopleFluent Talent Management
Sample Customers
Sweet Spot International (SSI), Leo Burnett Worldwide (LBW), Sika AG, Legacy Health, Apollo Group Inc., Regeneron, Transurban Group, National Health Service, New Zealand Police, Overland Footwear, Yealands, Johnson Controls, Allscripts, Kerry Foods, Masterpet, AMD, Balfour BeattyHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,605 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email