Compare IBM Kenexa vs. peopleHum

IBM Kenexa is ranked 15th in Talent Management while peopleHum is ranked 49th in Talent Management. IBM Kenexa is rated 0, while peopleHum is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Kenexa is most compared with Oracle Taleo, SAP SuccessFactors and PeopleSoft, whereas peopleHum is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Kenexa Logo
1,118 views|555 comparisons
peopleHum Logo
15 views|0 comparisons
Ranking
15th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
1,118
Comparisons
555
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
49th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
15
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Smarter Workforce, Outstart
Learn
IBM
peopleHum
Overview
Kenexa provides business solutions for human resources. We help global organizations multiply business success by identifying the best individuals for every job and fostering optimal work environments for every organization.

eopleHum is the next generation people platform, built ground up to get a single view that shows how well the people in your organization are connected. Be it candidates, employees or customers, use predictive and AI technologies to enable better people decisions. We are creating the Future of Work with peopleHum

Offer
Learn more about IBM Kenexa
Learn more about peopleHum
Sample Customers
Sweet Spot International (SSI), Leo Burnett Worldwide (LBW), Sika AG, Legacy Health, Apollo Group Inc., Regeneron, Transurban Group, National Health Service, New Zealand Police, Overland Footwear, Yealands, Johnson Controls, Allscripts, Kerry Foods, Masterpet, AMD, Balfour Beattyblibli, o9 solutions, CMS IT SERVICES, wafer space, SUNNY DIAMONDS, INFLEXON POINT
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Workday and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,122 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.