Compare IBM Kenexa vs. Sage People

IBM Kenexa is ranked 13th in Benefits Administration while Sage People is ranked 17th in Benefits Administration. IBM Kenexa is rated 0, while Sage People is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Kenexa is most compared with Oracle Taleo, SAP SuccessFactors and PeopleSoft, whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Kenexa Logo
1,118 views|555 comparisons
Sage People Logo
484 views|334 comparisons
Ranking
13th
Views
1,118
Comparisons
555
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
484
Comparisons
334
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Smarter Workforce, OutstartFairsail
Learn
IBM
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview
Kenexa provides business solutions for human resources. We help global organizations multiply business success by identifying the best individuals for every job and fostering optimal work environments for every organization.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Kenexa
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Sweet Spot International (SSI), Leo Burnett Worldwide (LBW), Sika AG, Legacy Health, Apollo Group Inc., Regeneron, Transurban Group, National Health Service, New Zealand Police, Overland Footwear, Yealands, Johnson Controls, Allscripts, Kerry Foods, Masterpet, AMD, Balfour BeattyRocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Workday, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.