Compare IBM Kenexa vs. Talentnow RecruitX

IBM Kenexa is ranked 2nd in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Talentnow RecruitX is ranked 13th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. IBM Kenexa is rated 0, while Talentnow RecruitX is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Kenexa is most compared with Oracle Taleo, SAP SuccessFactors and PeopleSoft, whereas Talentnow RecruitX is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Kenexa Logo
1,118 views|555 comparisons
Talentnow RecruitX Logo
72 views|33 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,118
Comparisons
555
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
72
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Smarter Workforce, Outstart
Learn
IBM
Talentnow
Video Not Available
Overview
Kenexa provides business solutions for human resources. We help global organizations multiply business success by identifying the best individuals for every job and fostering optimal work environments for every organization.

RecruitX is a SaaS based ATS product from Talentnow which is built exclusively for recruitment agencies and staffing companies. RecruitX builds up on the experience and expertise we have gained by working with 1000+ companies in the past decade for fulfilling all their recruitment technology requirements.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Kenexa
Learn more about Talentnow RecruitX
Sample Customers
Sweet Spot International (SSI), Leo Burnett Worldwide (LBW), Sika AG, Legacy Health, Apollo Group Inc., Regeneron, Transurban Group, National Health Service, New Zealand Police, Overland Footwear, Yealands, Johnson Controls, Allscripts, Kerry Foods, Masterpet, AMD, Balfour BeattySA Technologies, Mindpool Technologies, V-Konnect Associates, Knoah, Manipal Global Education Services, Servion, IMS People, HDB Financial Services, Bajaj Allianz, Incedo
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.