IBM Lotus Quickr vs. Redbooth

IBM Lotus Quickr is ranked 31st in Enterprise Social Software vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. IBM Lotus Quickr is most compared with SharePoint. Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Lotus Quickr Logo
5,491 views|178 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Ranking
Views
5,491
Comparisons
178
Reviews
0
Followers
211
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Lotus QuickrAmium
Learn
IBM
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview

IBM Lotus Quickr is team collaboration software that can help you access and interact with the people, information and project materials you need to get your work done.

Lotus Quickr team spaces, content libraries, team discussion forums, wikis, and connectors make it easy to share documents and information amongst a team, and Lotus Quickr software works with your enterprise content management system, as well as with Lotus Notes, Lotus Connections, Lotus Sametime, Lotus Symphony, Microsoft Office and Microsoft Outlook.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Lotus Quickr
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
Aibel AS, KDZ Wiesbaden, Ahlers AG, Integra Legal, Rheinmetall AGEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
309,677 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email