IBM LotusLive Notes vs. Microsoft Exchange

As of June 2019, IBM LotusLive Notes is ranked 13th in Email Applications vs Microsoft Exchange which is ranked 1st in Email Applications with 5 reviews. The top reviewer of Microsoft Exchange writes "It integrates well with calendar and scheduling, it's easy for employees to plan agendas". IBM LotusLive Notes is most compared with . Microsoft Exchange is most compared with Zimbra Collaboration, Open-Xchange and IBM Lotus Domino.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM LotusLive Notes? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Zimbra, Google and others in Email Applications. Updated: June 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They are flexible when it comes to pricing, unlike most of the other vendors I have dealt with.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Email Applications solutions are best for your needs.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
13th
out of 18 in Email Applications
Views
1,509
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 18 in Email Applications
Views
11,526
Comparisons
6,430
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
308
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
LotusLive NotesExchange
Learn
IBM
Microsoft
Overview
IBM LotusLive Notes is a messaging service for both new and existing Notes Domino customers and, in addition to LotusLive, is a full-featured, enterprise-ready e-mail, calendaring and contact management via a web browser or Lotus Notes client available in the LotusLive cloud. LotusLive Notes is designed to help businesses easily tap the benefits of the cloud as well as reduce costs associated with managing on-premises infrastructures. Built to deliver the enterprise-grade security and reliability that businesses require, Microsoft Exchange provides email, calendar and contacts on your PC, phone and web browser.
Offer
Learn more about IBM LotusLive Notes
Learn more about Microsoft Exchange
Sample Customers
Finanz Informatik, Connect2Cloud, JGC Corporation, solvito GmbH, Daifuku Co. Ltd.Paderborn-Lippstadt Airport, Scitec Nutrition, British Airways, InnoGames, Osteology Foundation, Franz Haniel & Cie. GmbH, NTC Contracting
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Zimbra, Google and others in Email Applications. Updated: June 2019.
346,318 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Email Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email