Compare IBM MaaS360 vs. Wandera

IBM MaaS360 is ranked 6th in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) with 4 reviews while Wandera is ranked 5th in Mobile Threat Defense. IBM MaaS360 is rated 9.0, while Wandera is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM MaaS360 writes "Built-in inventory manager has made it easier to track devices and to measure data usage, but it could use more flexibility on user management, e.g. deleting users and editing corporate identifier". On the other hand, IBM MaaS360 is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and SOTI MobiControl, whereas Wandera is most compared with Lookout, Zimperium and IBM MaaS360.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM MaaS360 Logo
7,818 views|5,894 comparisons
Wandera Logo
2,177 views|1,027 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Wandera? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about JAMF, VMware, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
​It requires zero investment in infrastructure since it is 100% cloud.​

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) solutions are best for your needs.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
7,818
Comparisons
5,894
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
250
Avg. Rating
9.0
5th
Views
2,177
Comparisons
1,027
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Fiberlink MaaS360, MaaS360
Learn
IBM
Wandera
Overview

MaaS360 with Watson is the industry’s first and only cognitive unified endpoint management (UEM) platform, enabling a smarter approach for enterprises to manage and secure all endpoints plus their users, apps and content.

MaaS360 can be used to manage disparate endpoint types—including smartphones, tablets, laptops, ruggedized devices and the Internet of Things (IoT)—all from a single console.

Wandera provides customers with a Secure Mobile Gateway (SMG) which compresses mobile data, enforces acceptable usage policies, provides multi-level mobile threat detection by scanning on device and in the cloud, and provides data usage reporting to business organizations to help protect business data.

Offer
Learn more about IBM MaaS360
Learn more about Wandera
Sample Customers
Bancroft, Garuda IndonesiaPermira, HillFresh, Vancouver Whitecaps, Kinross, Health & Safety Authority (HAS), Deloitte, Arup Group, Mazda, Office Depot, Kinross Gold, Ernst & Young
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider43%
Healthcare Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
Engineering Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company21%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company7%
Financial Services Firm6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about JAMF, VMware, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). Updated: October 2019.
372,906 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email