Compare IBM MobileFirst vs. Somoto

IBM MobileFirst is ranked 2nd in Mobile App Platforms with 2 reviews while Somoto is ranked 17th in Mobile App Platforms. IBM MobileFirst is rated 8.6, while Somoto is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM MobileFirst writes "Streamlines development of hybrid applications, and has ability to integrate device-native code". On the other hand, IBM MobileFirst is most compared with Kony, Xamarin Platform and Ionic, whereas Somoto is most compared with ironSource.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM MobileFirst Logo
2,774 views|1,619 comparisons
Somoto Logo
51 views|28 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Kony Solutions, IBM, Oracle and others in Mobile App Platforms. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Cost depends upon various factors. Size of the overall application and product usage matter a lot. For an enterprise-grade application, this certainly comes out as an economical solution. However, for small-scale applications, it can turn out to be on the higher side.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile App Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
Views
2,774
Comparisons
1,619
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
292
Avg. Rating
8.5
17th
Views
51
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
MobileFirst, Worklight
Learn
IBM
Somoto
Video Not Available
Overview
IBM Worklight helps organizations extend their business to mobile devices.

Somoto was founded in 2009 by two Internet savvy entrepreneurs with the idea of building the best distribution and monetization tool for developers backed by cutting edge technology and algorithms. Somoto offers various solutions to developers, publishers and advertisers for distribution and monetization worldwide. Throughout the years, Somoto has expanded its reach to the mobile and video verticals, becoming a leader in these markets as well. Today Somoto is a leading technology company specializing in all aspects of monetization and distribution of Mobile and PC applications as well as Video Advertising worldwide.

Offer
Learn more about IBM MobileFirst
Learn more about Somoto
Sample Customers
UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions, Gruppo Unipol, Raymond James Financial, Toshiba GCS, CST, ABK-Systeme GmbH, BNP ParibasBai du, Perion, AVG, Dealply, Iminent, Price Peep, Ask.com, Matomy, Babylon, Sterkly, DSNR, Adorika
Find out what your peers are saying about Kony Solutions, IBM, Oracle and others in Mobile App Platforms. Updated: November 2019.
382,196 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile App Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email