Compare IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution vs. Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management

IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution is ranked 6th in Point of Sale (POS) Systems while Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is ranked 2nd in Point of Sale (POS) Systems. IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution is rated 0, while Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution is most compared with Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management and SAP Point of Sale, whereas Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is most compared with SAP Point of Sale, Microsoft Dynamics and IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
166
Comparisons
104
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
426
Comparisons
374
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM DemandTecRetail Merchandise Operations Management
Learn
IBM
Oracle
Overview
Omni-Channel Pricing Solution from IBM allows you to coordinate pricing across channels, ensure compliance with pricing strategies and optimize prices for products – from new offerings to markdowns. The solution helps you improve responsiveness to competitor pricing. You can also gain efficiency, accuracy and consistency by automating time-consuming pricing tasks. Learn more: https://www.ibm.com/us-en/marketplace/omni-channel-pricingOracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management is a modular, integrated suite of solutions built specifically for retail. The modular solutions allow retailers to choose which processes to implement depending on their business needs. The full suite provides end-to-end coverage for key business processes such as item maintenance, costing, retail pricing, deals management, ordering, replenishment, importing, sales auditing and invoice matching. When combined with insightful business intelligence, Oracle Retail's Merchandising solutions enable retailers to truly understand their business and make better, more informed decisions.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution
Learn more about Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management
Sample Customers
Coop Danmark, Conad del TirrenoNakumatt, Kohl's, Arcadia Group, Nordstrom, Corporacion GPF, Kirkland's
We monitor all Point of Sale (POS) Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email