Compare IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution vs. Square POS

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
112
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
162
Comparisons
129
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM DemandTec
Learn More
Square
Video Not Available
Overview
Omni-Channel Pricing Solution from IBM allows you to coordinate pricing across channels, ensure compliance with pricing strategies and optimize prices for products – from new offerings to markdowns. The solution helps you improve responsiveness to competitor pricing. You can also gain efficiency, accuracy and consistency by automating time-consuming pricing tasks. Learn more: https://www.ibm.com/us-en/marketplace/omni-channel-pricing

Run the business your customers love.
The point-of-sale system with everything you need and nothing you don’t.

It’s easy to use (for everyone):
It’s simple to set up your point of sale and keep track of your sales—and even simpler for team members to use it.

Built to treat your customers like VIPs:
With fast checkout, automatically created customer profiles, and loyalty programs, every customer leaves happy.

Customize to perfection:
Adjust your point of sale to speed up your checkout, add locations and employees quickly, and connect third-party apps that you already know and use.

Three things you can do right now to:
get started with Square Point of Sale.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution
Learn more about Square POS
Sample Customers
Coop Danmark, Conad del Tirreno
Information Not Available

IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution is ranked 9th in Point of Sale (POS) Systems while Square POS is ranked 7th in Point of Sale (POS) Systems. IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution is rated 0.0, while Square POS is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IBM Omni-Channel Pricing Solution is most compared with Oracle Retail Merchandise Operations Management and SAP Point of Sale, whereas Square POS is most compared with SpotOn Restaurant, Oracle MICROS, SpotOn Poynt and Nayax VPOS.

See our list of best Point of Sale (POS) Systems vendors.

We monitor all Point of Sale (POS) Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.